Safeguard Properties Business Development Manager Salaries in Cleveland, OH | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Business Development Manager Salaries in Cleveland, OH

The average Safeguard Properties Business Development Manager in Cleveland, OH earns an estimated $138,944 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $110,930 with a $28,014 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Business Development Manager compensation is $6,803 more than theaverage for a Business Development Manager. Business Development Manager salaries at Safeguard Properties in Cleveland, OH can range from $64,000 - $240,000.

In Cleveland, OH, The Business Development Department at Safeguard Properties earns $2,383 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$30k
$55k
$80k
$105k
$22.22M
$138,944
Average Compensation
$110,930
avg. base
$28,014
avg. bonus

Business Development Manager Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Cleveland, OH, Business Development Managers earn $3,824 more than Business Development Managers.

Business Development Manager
$135k*
Account Manager
$100k*
Account Executive
$83k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Cleveland, OH, The Business Development Department averages $2,383 more than the Sales Department, and $6,083 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$98,976 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Business Development
$92,893 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$90,510 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Business Development Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Business Development Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $126,047, while the average male Business Development Manager at similar sized companies reported making $134,824.

Business Development Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Business Development Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $195,000, while the average African American/Black Business Development Manager at similar sized companies reported making $88,600.

How Business Development Managers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Business Development Managers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Business Development Managers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company