Safeguard Properties Community Manager Salaries in Cleveland, OH | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Community Manager Salaries in Cleveland, OH

The average Safeguard Properties Community Manager in Cleveland, OH earns an estimated $81,351 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $73,041 with a $8,310 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Community Manager compensation is $15,180 more than theaverage for a Community Manager. Community Manager salaries at Safeguard Properties in Cleveland, OH can range from $45,000 - $114,500.

In Cleveland, OH, The Marketing Department at Safeguard Properties earns $10 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$30k
$42k
$52k
$62k
$95k
$129k
$160k
$81,351
Average Compensation
$73,041
avg. base
$8,310
avg. bonus

Community Manager Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Cleveland, OH, Community Managers earn $216 more than Content Managers, and $19,692 less than Marketing Managers.

Director of Marketing
$170k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$136k*
Marketing Manager
$101k*
Content Manager
$81k*
Data Analyst
$79k*
Copywriter
$78k*
Email Marketer
$78k*
Community Manager
$76k*
Social Media Manager
$76k*
SEM Manager
$75k*
Marketing Associate
$57k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Cleveland, OH, The Marketing Department averages $10 more than the Design Department, and $20,432 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$129,829 Avg. total comp.
+$20k
Marketing
$109,397 Avg. total comp.
Design
$109,387 Avg. total comp.
-$10

Community Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Community Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $82,267, while the average male Community Manager at similar sized companies reported making $82,940.

Community Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Community Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $102,000, while the average Caucasian Community Manager at similar sized companies reported making $72,000.

How Community Managers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Community Managers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Community Managers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company