Safeguard Properties Customer Service Manager Salaries in Akron, OH | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Customer Service Manager Salaries in Akron, OH

The average Safeguard Properties Customer Service Manager in Akron, OH earns an estimated $88,493 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $77,143 with a $11,350 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Customer Service Manager compensation is $18,198 more than theaverage for a Customer Service Manager. Customer Service Manager salaries at Safeguard Properties in Akron, OH can range from $32,000 - $200,000.

In Akron, OH, The Customer Support Department at Safeguard Properties earns $9,462 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$15k
$32k
$49k
$65k
$130k
$200k
$258k
$88,493
Average Compensation
$77,143
avg. base
$11,350
avg. bonus

Customer Service Manager Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Akron, OH, Customer Service Managers earn $4,629 more than Customer Service Managers.

Customer Service Manager
$84k*
Technical Support
$67k*
CS Rep
$48k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Akron, OH, The Customer Support Department averages $9,462 more than the Admin Department, and $17,958 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$80,586 Avg. total comp.
+$18k
Customer Support
$62,628 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$53,166 Avg. total comp.
-$9k

Customer Service Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Customer Service Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $85,760, while the average male Customer Service Manager at similar sized companies reported making $89,842.

Customer Service Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Customer Service Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $150,000, while the average African American/Black Customer Service Manager at similar sized companies reported making $65,039.

How Customer Service Managers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Customer Service Managers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Customer Service Managers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company