Safeguard Properties Customer Success Manager Salaries in Cleveland, OH | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Customer Success Manager Salaries in Cleveland, OH

The average Safeguard Properties Customer Success Manager in Cleveland, OH earns an estimated $50,757 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $46,437 with a $4,320 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Customer Success Manager compensation is $1,047 less than theaverage for a Customer Success Manager. Customer Success Manager salaries at Safeguard Properties in Cleveland, OH can range from $25,000 - $95,500.

In Cleveland, OH, The Customer Support Department at Safeguard Properties earns $9,462 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$13k
$23k
$32k
$41k
$12.04M
$50,757
Average Compensation
$46,437
avg. base
$4,320
avg. bonus

Customer Success Manager Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Cleveland, OH, Customer Success Managers earn $2,413 more than CS Reps, and $16,168 less than Technical Supports.

Customer Service Manager
$84k*
Technical Support
$67k*
CS Rep
$48k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Cleveland, OH, The Customer Support Department averages $9,462 more than the Admin Department, and $16,066 less than the IT Department

IT
$78,694 Avg. total comp.
+$16k
Customer Support
$62,628 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$53,166 Avg. total comp.
-$9k

Customer Success Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Customer Success Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $44,446, while the average male Customer Success Manager at similar sized companies reported making $460,347.

Customer Success Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Customer Success Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $64,000, while the average Native American Customer Success Manager at similar sized companies reported making $33,500.

How Customer Success Managers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Customer Success Managers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Customer Success Managers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company