Safeguard Properties Data Scientist Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Data Scientist Salaries in Boulder

The average Safeguard Properties Data Scientist in Boulder earns an estimated $82,732 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $81,732 with a $1,000 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Data Scientist compensation is $46,774 less than theaverage for a Data Scientist. Data Scientist salaries at Safeguard Properties in Boulder can range from $63,000 - $90,000.

In Boulder, The Engineering Department at Safeguard Properties earns $2,215 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$30k
$62k
$94k
$125k
$220k
$320k
$406k
$82,732
Average Compensation
$81,732
avg. base
$1,000
avg. bonus

Data Scientist Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Boulder, Data Scientists earn $660 more than Data Scientists, and $17,129 less than Developers.

Director of Engineering
$200k*
Engineering Manager
$162k*
Group Engineering Manager
$148k*
Sales Engineer
$140k*
Principal Engineer
$134k*
Senior Developer
$132k*
Mobile Developer
$124k*
Lead Engineer
$123k*
Senior QA
$112k*
DevOps
$105k*
Developer
$100k*
Data Scientist
$82k*
Jr Developer
$81k*
QA
$78k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Boulder, The Engineering Department averages $2,215 more than the Design Department, and $4,945 less than the HR Department

HR
$116,846 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
Engineering
$111,901 Avg. total comp.
Design
$109,686 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Data Scientist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Data Scientist at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $130,809, while the average male Data Scientist at similar sized companies reported making $143,579.

Data Scientist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Data Scientist at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $144,794, while the average Native American Data Scientist at similar sized companies reported making $102,000.

How Data Scientists at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Data Scientists at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Data Scientists at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company