Safeguard Properties Database Administrator Salaries in Cleveland, OH | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Database Administrator Salaries in Cleveland, OH

The average Safeguard Properties Database Administrator in Cleveland, OH earns an estimated $95,267 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $87,547 with a $7,720 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Database Administrator compensation is $11,313 more than theaverage for a Database Administrator. Database Administrator salaries at Safeguard Properties in Cleveland, OH can range from $41,000 - $240,000.

In Cleveland, OH, The IT Department at Safeguard Properties earns $16,066 more on average than the Customer Support Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$55
$30k
$53k
$80k
$160k
$240k
$320k
$95,267
Average Compensation
$87,547
avg. base
$7,720
avg. bonus

Database Administrator Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Cleveland, OH, Database Administrators earn $997 more than Project Managers, and $32,187 less than IT Managers.

IT Manager
$127k*
Project Manager
$94k*
SysAdmin
$91k*
IT Support Engineer
$79k*
Desktop Support
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Cleveland, OH, The IT Department averages $16,066 more than the Customer Support Department, and $1,892 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$80,586 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
IT
$78,694 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$62,628 Avg. total comp.
-$16k

Database Administrator Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Database Administrator at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $90,686, while the average male Database Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $91,517.

Database Administrator Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Database Administrator at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $94,055, while the average Native American Database Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $65,000.

How Database Administrators at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Database Administrators at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Database Administrators at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company