Safeguard Properties Developer Salaries in Flint, MI | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Developer Salaries in Flint, MI

The average Safeguard Properties Developer in Flint, MI earns an estimated $116,422 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $104,103 with a $12,319 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Developer compensation is $9,210 more than theaverage for a Developer. Developer salaries at Safeguard Properties in Flint, MI can range from $51,000 - $250,000.

In Flint, MI, The Engineering Department at Safeguard Properties earns $11,926 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$30k
$54k
$77k
$101k
$211k
$358k
$430k
$116,422
Average Compensation
$104,103
avg. base
$12,319
avg. bonus

Developer Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Flint, MI, Developers earn $4,250 more than Senior QAs, and $2,726 less than Sales Engineers.

Director of Engineering
$205k*
Group Engineering Manager
$169k*
Engineering Manager
$160k*
Principal Engineer
$155k*
Lead Engineer
$142k*
Data Scientist
$135k*
Mobile Developer
$124k*
Sales Engineer
$119k*
Senior QA
$112k*
Senior Developer
$112k*
Developer
$111k*
DevOps
$107k*
QA
$85k*
Jr Developer
$81k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Flint, MI, The Engineering Department averages $11,926 more than the Marketing Department, and $23,689 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$145,012 Avg. total comp.
+$24k
Engineering
$121,323 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$109,397 Avg. total comp.
-$12k

Developer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Developer at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $114,691, while the average male Developer at similar sized companies reported making $109,886.

Developer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Developer at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $119,009, while the average African American/Black Developer at similar sized companies reported making $97,732.

How Developers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Developers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Developers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company