Safeguard Properties Developer Salaries in Sherman, TX | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Developer Salaries in Sherman, TX

The average Safeguard Properties Developer in Sherman, TX earns an estimated $93,461 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $85,611 with a $7,850 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Developer compensation is $13,750 less than theaverage for a Developer. Developer salaries at Safeguard Properties in Sherman, TX can range from $66,000 - $111,000.

In Sherman, TX, The Engineering Department at Safeguard Properties earns $3,564 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$30k
$54k
$77k
$101k
$211k
$358k
$430k
$93,461
Average Compensation
$85,611
avg. base
$7,850
avg. bonus

Developer Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Sherman, TX, Developers earn $4,429 more than Developers, and $18,710 less than Senior QAs.

Director of Engineering
$205k*
Group Engineering Manager
$169k*
Principal Engineer
$145k*
Engineering Manager
$144k*
Lead Engineer
$142k*
Data Scientist
$135k*
Mobile Developer
$124k*
Sales Engineer
$122k*
DevOps
$115k*
Senior Developer
$114k*
Senior QA
$112k*
Developer
$89k*
QA
$85k*
Jr Developer
$81k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Sherman, TX, The Engineering Department averages $3,564 more than the Operations Department, and $22,853 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$145,012 Avg. total comp.
+$23k
Engineering
$122,159 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$118,595 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Developer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Developer at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $114,691, while the average male Developer at similar sized companies reported making $109,886.

Developer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Developer at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $119,009, while the average African American/Black Developer at similar sized companies reported making $97,732.

How Developers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Developers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Developers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company