Safeguard Properties Director of Engineering Salaries in Akron, OH | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Director of Engineering Salaries in Akron, OH

The average Safeguard Properties Director of Engineering in Akron, OH earns an estimated $209,470 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $173,856 with a $35,614 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Director of Engineering compensation is $22,094 more than theaverage for a Director of Engineering. Director of Engineering salaries at Safeguard Properties in Akron, OH can range from $90,000 - $540,000.

In Akron, OH, The Engineering Department at Safeguard Properties earns $17,639 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$58k
$94k
$137k
$180k
$520k
$1.16M
$209,470
Average Compensation
$173,856
avg. base
$35,614
avg. bonus

Director of Engineering Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Akron, OH, Directors of Engineering earn $4,624 more than Directors of Engineering.

Director of Engineering
$205k*
Group Engineering Manager
$169k*
Engineering Manager
$160k*
Principal Engineer
$155k*
Senior Developer
$142k*
Lead Engineer
$142k*
Sales Engineer
$138k*
Data Scientist
$135k*
Mobile Developer
$124k*
DevOps
$115k*
Senior QA
$112k*
QA
$85k*
Developer
$78k*
Jr Developer
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Akron, OH, The Engineering Department averages $17,639 more than the Marketing Department, and $7,405 less than the Product Department

Product
$134,441 Avg. total comp.
+$7k
Engineering
$127,036 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$109,397 Avg. total comp.
-$18k

Director of Engineering Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Engineering at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $193,623, while the average male Director of Engineering at similar sized companies reported making $208,619.

Director of Engineering Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of Engineering at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $212,479, while the average African American/Black Director of Engineering at similar sized companies reported making $174,750.

How Directors of Engineering at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Engineering at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Directors of Engineering at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company