Safeguard Properties Financial Analyst Salaries in Cleveland, OH | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Financial Analyst Salaries in Cleveland, OH

The average Safeguard Properties Financial Analyst in Cleveland, OH earns an estimated $91,673 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $82,090 with a $9,583 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Financial Analyst compensation is $4,273 more than theaverage for a Financial Analyst. Financial Analyst salaries at Safeguard Properties in Cleveland, OH can range from $30,000 - $162,000.

In Cleveland, OH, The Finance Department at Safeguard Properties earns $1,892 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$22k
$41k
$62k
$82k
$180k
$310k
$375k
$91,673
Average Compensation
$82,090
avg. base
$9,583
avg. bonus

Financial Analyst Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Cleveland, OH, Financial Analysts earn $3,240 more than Financial Analysts, and $21,778 less than Accounting Managers.

Accounting Manager
$113k*
Financial Analyst
$88k*
Senior Accountant
$84k*
Accountant
$67k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Cleveland, OH, The Finance Department averages $1,892 more than the IT Department, and $9,924 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$90,510 Avg. total comp.
+$10k
Finance
$80,586 Avg. total comp.
IT
$78,694 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Financial Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Financial Analyst at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $89,840, while the average male Financial Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $94,632.

Financial Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Financial Analyst at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $97,825, while the average African American/Black Financial Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $68,750.

How Financial Analysts at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Financial Analysts at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Financial Analysts at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company