Safeguard Properties Group Product Manager Salaries in Dalton, GA | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Group Product Manager Salaries in Dalton, GA

The average Safeguard Properties Group Product Manager in Dalton, GA earns an estimated $178,488 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $150,905 with a $27,583 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Group Product Manager compensation is $10,926 less than theaverage for a Group Product Manager. Group Product Manager salaries at Safeguard Properties in Dalton, GA can range from $82,000 - $240,000.

In Dalton, GA, The Product Department at Safeguard Properties earns $13,525 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$60k
$105k
$142k
$182k
$276k
$400k
$465k
$178,488
Average Compensation
$150,905
avg. base
$27,583
avg. bonus

Group Product Manager Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Dalton, GA, Group Product Managers earn $3,026 more than Group Product Managers, and $17,904 less than Directors of Product.

Director of Product
$196k*
Group Product Manager
$175k*
Senior Product Manager
$152k*
Product Manager
$122k*
Jr Product Manager
$84k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Dalton, GA, The Product Department averages $13,525 more than the Engineering Department, and $10,571 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$145,012 Avg. total comp.
+$11k
Product
$134,441 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$120,916 Avg. total comp.
-$14k

Group Product Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Group Product Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $164,996, while the average male Group Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $200,949.

Group Product Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Group Product Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $203,557, while the average African American/Black Group Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $163,657.

How Group Product Managers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Group Product Managers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Group Product Managers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company