Safeguard Properties Head of People Salaries in Akron, OH | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Head of People Salaries in Akron, OH

The average Safeguard Properties Head of People in Akron, OH earns an estimated $166,864 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $141,769 with a $25,095 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Head of People compensation is $1,957 more than theaverage for a Head of People. Head of People salaries at Safeguard Properties in Akron, OH can range from $86,000 - $274,000.

In Akron, OH, The HR Department at Safeguard Properties earns $1,533 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$20k
$62k
$103k
$143k
$13.50M
$166,864
Average Compensation
$141,769
avg. base
$25,095
avg. bonus

Head of People Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Akron, OH, Heads of People earn $5,413 more than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$161k*
HR Manager
$113k*
Recruiter
$94k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Akron, OH, The HR Department averages $1,533 more than the Operations Department, and $8,878 less than the Design Department

Design
$109,387 Avg. total comp.
+$9k
HR
$100,509 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$98,976 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Head of People Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Head of People at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $182,149, while the average male Head of People at similar sized companies reported making $185,032.

Head of People Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Head of People at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $210,750, while the average Caucasian Head of People at similar sized companies reported making $174,242.

How Heads of People at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Heads of People at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Heads of People at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company