Safeguard Properties HR Assistant Salaries in Akron, OH | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties HR Assistant Salaries in Akron, OH

The average Safeguard Properties HR Assistant in Akron, OH earns an estimated $115,867 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $103,971 with a $11,896 bonus. Safeguard Properties' HR Assistant compensation is $13,643 more than theaverage for a HR Assistant. HR Assistant salaries at Safeguard Properties in Akron, OH can range from $45,000 - $200,000.

In Akron, OH, The HR Department at Safeguard Properties earns $1,533 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$32k
$52k
$74k
$95k
$190k
$288k
$380k
$115,867
Average Compensation
$103,971
avg. base
$11,896
avg. bonus

HR Assistant Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Akron, OH, HR Assistants earn $3,086 more than HR Managers, and $45,585 less than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$161k*
HR Manager
$113k*
Recruiter
$94k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Akron, OH, The HR Department averages $1,533 more than the Operations Department, and $8,878 less than the Design Department

Design
$109,387 Avg. total comp.
+$9k
HR
$100,509 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$98,976 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

HR Assistant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female HR Assistant at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $116,938, while the average male HR Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $117,592.

HR Assistant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander HR Assistant at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $126,773, while the average African American/Black HR Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $100,345.

How HR Assistants at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of HR Assistants at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of HR Assistants at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company