Safeguard Properties HR Specialist Salaries in Akron, OH | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties HR Specialist Salaries in Akron, OH

The average Safeguard Properties HR Specialist in Akron, OH earns an estimated $74,596 annually. Safeguard Properties' HR Specialist compensation is $292 more than theaverage for a HR Specialist.

In Akron, OH, The HR Department at Safeguard Properties earns $1,533 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$24k
$40k
$55k
$70k
$113k
$157k
$198k
$74,596
Average Compensation
$74,596
avg. base

HR Specialist Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Akron, OH, HR Specialists earn $19,455 less than Recruiters.

Director of HR
$161k*
HR Manager
$113k*
Recruiter
$94k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Akron, OH, The HR Department averages $1,533 more than the Operations Department, and $8,878 less than the Design Department

Design
$109,387 Avg. total comp.
+$9k
HR
$100,509 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$98,976 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

HR Specialist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female HR Specialist at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $78,492, while the average male HR Specialist at similar sized companies reported making $85,867.

HR Specialist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino HR Specialist at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $90,350, while the average Asian or Pacific Islander HR Specialist at similar sized companies reported making $63,893.

How HR Specialists at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of HR Specialists at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of HR Specialists at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company