Safeguard Properties IT Manager Salaries in Flint, MI | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties IT Manager Salaries in Flint, MI

The average Safeguard Properties IT Manager in Flint, MI earns an estimated $127,238 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $113,261 with a $13,977 bonus. Safeguard Properties' IT Manager compensation is $14,130 more than theaverage for a IT Manager. IT Manager salaries at Safeguard Properties in Flint, MI can range from $35,500 - $218,000.

In Flint, MI, The IT Department at Safeguard Properties earns $6,159 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$200
$38k
$74k
$110k
$204k
$300k
$391k
$127,238
Average Compensation
$113,261
avg. base
$13,977
avg. bonus

IT Manager Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Flint, MI, IT Managers earn $5,520 more than IT Managers.

IT Manager
$122k*
Project Manager
$91k*
SysAdmin
$91k*
IT Support Engineer
$79k*
Desktop Support
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Flint, MI, The IT Department averages $6,159 more than the Finance Department, and $111 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$90,581 Avg. total comp.
+$111
IT
$90,470 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$84,311 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

IT Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female IT Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $112,641, while the average male IT Manager at similar sized companies reported making $125,082.

IT Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander IT Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $125,233, while the average African American/Black IT Manager at similar sized companies reported making $110,128.

How IT Managers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of IT Managers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of IT Managers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company