Safeguard Properties Jr Developer Salaries in Sherman, TX | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Jr Developer Salaries in Sherman, TX

The average Safeguard Properties Jr Developer in Sherman, TX earns an estimated $84,624 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $76,163 with a $8,461 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Jr Developer compensation is $9,261 more than theaverage for a Jr Developer. Jr Developer salaries at Safeguard Properties in Sherman, TX can range from $45,000 - $190,000.

In Sherman, TX, The Engineering Department at Safeguard Properties earns $3,564 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$28k
$43k
$57k
$70k
$124k
$181k
$230k
$84,624
Average Compensation
$76,163
avg. base
$8,461
avg. bonus

Jr Developer Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Sherman, TX, Jr Developers earn $10 more than QAs, and $4,409 less than Developers.

Director of Engineering
$205k*
Group Engineering Manager
$169k*
Principal Engineer
$145k*
Engineering Manager
$144k*
Lead Engineer
$142k*
Data Scientist
$135k*
Mobile Developer
$124k*
Sales Engineer
$122k*
DevOps
$115k*
Senior Developer
$114k*
Senior QA
$112k*
Developer
$89k*
QA
$85k*
Jr Developer
$81k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Sherman, TX, The Engineering Department averages $3,564 more than the Operations Department, and $22,853 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$145,012 Avg. total comp.
+$23k
Engineering
$122,159 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$118,595 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Jr Developer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Jr Developer at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $97,492, while the average male Jr Developer at similar sized companies reported making $83,972.

Jr Developer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Jr Developer at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $96,635, while the average Caucasian Jr Developer at similar sized companies reported making $78,211.

How Jr Developers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Jr Developers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Jr Developers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company