Safeguard Properties Paralegal Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Paralegal Salaries in Boulder

The average Safeguard Properties Paralegal in Boulder earns an estimated $67,190 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $63,190 with a $4,000 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Paralegal compensation is $3,344 more than theaverage for a Paralegal. Paralegal salaries at Safeguard Properties in Boulder can range from $33,000 - $120,000.

In Boulder, The Legal Department at Safeguard Properties earns $25,189 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$29k
$39k
$49k
$58k
$98k
$145k
$174k
$67,190
Average Compensation
$63,190
avg. base
$4,000
avg. bonus

Paralegal Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Boulder, Paralegals earn $1,668 more than Paralegals, and $88,507 less than General Counsels.

Corporate Counsel
$185k*
General Counsel
$156k*
Paralegal
$66k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Boulder, The Legal Department averages $25,189 more than the HR Department, and $8,954 less than the Product Department

Product
$150,989 Avg. total comp.
+$9k
Legal
$142,035 Avg. total comp.
HR
$116,846 Avg. total comp.
-$25k

Paralegal Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Paralegal at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $72,617, while the average male Paralegal at similar sized companies reported making $74,000.

Paralegal Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Paralegal at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $72,482, while the average Hispanic or Latino Paralegal at similar sized companies reported making $57,955.

How Paralegals at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Paralegals at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Paralegals at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company