Safeguard Properties Product Manager Salaries in Syracuse, NY | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Product Manager Salaries in Syracuse, NY

The average Safeguard Properties Product Manager in Syracuse, NY earns an estimated $125,842 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $111,626 with a $14,216 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Product Manager compensation is $10,840 more than theaverage for a Product Manager. Product Manager salaries at Safeguard Properties in Syracuse, NY can range from $50,000 - $255,000.

In Syracuse, NY, The Product Department at Safeguard Properties earns $13,525 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$28k
$53k
$82k
$110k
$251k
$506k
$525k
$125,842
Average Compensation
$111,626
avg. base
$14,216
avg. bonus

Product Manager Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Syracuse, NY, Product Managers earn $4,111 more than Product Managers, and $26,189 less than Senior Product Managers.

Director of Product
$196k*
Group Product Manager
$175k*
Senior Product Manager
$152k*
Product Manager
$122k*
Jr Product Manager
$84k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Syracuse, NY, The Product Department averages $13,525 more than the Engineering Department, and $10,571 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$145,012 Avg. total comp.
+$11k
Product
$134,441 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$120,916 Avg. total comp.
-$14k

Product Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Product Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $115,165, while the average male Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $124,955.

Product Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Product Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $125,617, while the average African American/Black Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $110,297.

How Product Managers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Product Managers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Product Managers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company