Safeguard Properties Product Owner Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Product Owner Salaries in Boulder

The average Safeguard Properties Product Owner in Boulder earns an estimated $121,874 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $109,907 with a $11,967 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Product Owner compensation is $6,871 more than theaverage for a Product Owner. Product Owner salaries at Safeguard Properties in Boulder can range from $77,661 - $161,000.

In Boulder, The Product Department at Safeguard Properties earns $8,954 more on average than the Legal Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$28k
$53k
$82k
$110k
$251k
$506k
$525k
$121,874
Average Compensation
$109,907
avg. base
$11,967
avg. bonus

Product Owner Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Boulder, Product Owners earn $5,939 more than Product Managers, and $11,740 less than Senior Product Managers.

Director of Product
$177k*
Group Product Manager
$175k*
Senior Product Manager
$134k*
Product Manager
$116k*
Jr Product Manager
$84k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Boulder, The Product Department averages $8,954 more than the Legal Department, and $33,310 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$184,299 Avg. total comp.
+$33k
Product
$150,989 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$142,035 Avg. total comp.
-$9k

Product Owner Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Product Owner at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $115,165, while the average male Product Owner at similar sized companies reported making $124,955.

Product Owner Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Product Owner at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $125,617, while the average African American/Black Product Owner at similar sized companies reported making $110,297.

How Product Owners at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Product Owners at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Product Owners at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company