Safeguard Properties Product Owner Salaries in Dallas | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Product Owner Salaries in Dallas

The average Safeguard Properties Product Owner in Dallas earns an estimated $119,869 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $109,869 with a $10,000 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Product Owner compensation is $4,867 more than theaverage for a Product Owner. Product Owner salaries at Safeguard Properties in Dallas can range from $60,000 - $165,000.

In Dallas, The Product Department at Safeguard Properties earns $6,289 more on average than the Legal Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$28k
$53k
$82k
$110k
$251k
$506k
$525k
$119,869
Average Compensation
$109,869
avg. base
$10,000
avg. bonus

Product Owner Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Dallas, Product Owners earn $4,963 more than Product Managers, and $32,962 less than Senior Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$175k*
Director of Product
$175k*
Senior Product Manager
$153k*
Product Manager
$115k*
Jr Product Manager
$84k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Dallas, The Product Department averages $6,289 more than the Legal Department, and $33,239 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$184,540 Avg. total comp.
+$33k
Product
$151,301 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$145,012 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Product Owner Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Product Owner at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $115,165, while the average male Product Owner at similar sized companies reported making $124,955.

Product Owner Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Product Owner at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $125,617, while the average African American/Black Product Owner at similar sized companies reported making $110,297.

How Product Owners at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Product Owners at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Product Owners at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company