Safeguard Properties Programme Manager Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Programme Manager Salaries in Boulder

The average Safeguard Properties Programme Manager in Boulder earns an estimated $122,682 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $113,349 with a $9,333 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Programme Manager compensation is $16,883 more than theaverage for a Programme Manager. Programme Manager salaries at Safeguard Properties in Boulder can range from $88,000 - $138,000.

In Boulder, The IT Department at Safeguard Properties earns $248 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$25k
$50k
$75k
$100k
$310k
$705k
$122,682
Average Compensation
$113,349
avg. base
$9,333
avg. bonus

Programme Manager Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Boulder, Programme Managers earn $4,976 more than IT Managers.

IT Manager
$118k*
Project Manager
$116k*
SysAdmin
$85k*
IT Support Engineer
$78k*
Desktop Support
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Boulder, The IT Department averages $248 more than the Admin Department, and $2,749 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$65,143 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
IT
$62,394 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$62,146 Avg. total comp.
-$248

Programme Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Programme Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $105,667, while the average male Programme Manager at similar sized companies reported making $118,928.

Programme Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Programme Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $155,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Programme Manager at similar sized companies reported making $95,763.

How Programme Managers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Programme Managers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Programme Managers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company