Safeguard Properties Programme Manager Salaries in Fort Worth, TX | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Programme Manager Salaries in Fort Worth, TX

The average Safeguard Properties Programme Manager in Fort Worth, TX earns an estimated $108,834 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $95,691 with a $13,143 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Programme Manager compensation is $3,035 more than theaverage for a Programme Manager. Programme Manager salaries at Safeguard Properties in Fort Worth, TX can range from $52,000 - $158,000.

In Fort Worth, TX, The IT Department at Safeguard Properties earns $1,795 more on average than the Customer Support Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$25k
$50k
$75k
$100k
$310k
$705k
$108,834
Average Compensation
$95,691
avg. base
$13,143
avg. bonus

Programme Manager Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Fort Worth, TX, Programme Managers earn $4,075 more than Project Managers, and $27,299 less than IT Managers.

IT Manager
$136k*
Project Manager
$105k*
SysAdmin
$101k*
IT Support Engineer
$75k*
Desktop Support
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Fort Worth, TX, The IT Department averages $1,795 more than the Customer Support Department, and $3,136 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$66,777 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
IT
$63,641 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$61,846 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Programme Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Programme Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $105,667, while the average male Programme Manager at similar sized companies reported making $118,928.

Programme Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Programme Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $155,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Programme Manager at similar sized companies reported making $95,763.

How Programme Managers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Programme Managers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Programme Managers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company