Safeguard Properties QA Tester Salaries in Jefferson City, MO | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties QA Tester Salaries in Jefferson City, MO

The average Safeguard Properties QA Tester in Jefferson City, MO earns an estimated $88,720 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $80,222 with a $8,498 bonus. Safeguard Properties' QA Tester compensation is $4,034 more than theaverage for a QA Tester. QA Tester salaries at Safeguard Properties in Jefferson City, MO can range from $37,000 - $165,000.

In Jefferson City, MO, The Engineering Department at Safeguard Properties earns $11,519 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$32k
$49k
$64k
$80k
$135k
$195k
$240k
$88,720
Average Compensation
$80,222
avg. base
$8,498
avg. bonus

QA Tester Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Jefferson City, MO, QA Testers earn $4,106 more than QAs, and $22,714 less than Developers.

Director of Engineering
$205k*
Group Engineering Manager
$169k*
Engineering Manager
$160k*
Principal Engineer
$155k*
Senior Developer
$142k*
Lead Engineer
$142k*
Sales Engineer
$138k*
Data Scientist
$135k*
Mobile Developer
$124k*
DevOps
$115k*
Senior QA
$112k*
Developer
$111k*
QA
$85k*
Jr Developer
$81k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Jefferson City, MO, The Engineering Department averages $11,519 more than the Marketing Department, and $13,525 less than the Product Department

Product
$134,441 Avg. total comp.
+$14k
Engineering
$120,916 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$109,397 Avg. total comp.
-$12k

QA Tester Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female QA Tester at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $80,480, while the average male QA Tester at similar sized companies reported making $92,280.

QA Tester Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander QA Tester at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $91,509, while the average Hispanic or Latino QA Tester at similar sized companies reported making $76,050.

How QA Testers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of QA Testers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of QA Testers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company