Safeguard Properties Director of HR Salary | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Director of HR Salary

The average Safeguard Properties Director of HR earns an estimated $166,864 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $141,769 with a $25,095 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Director of HR compensation is $1,957 more than theaverage for a Director of HR. Director of HR salaries at Safeguard Properties can range from $86,000 - $274,000.

The HR Department at Safeguard Properties earns $10,569 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$20k
$62k
$103k
$143k
$13.50M
$166,864
Average Compensation
$141,769
avg. base
$25,095
avg. bonus

Director of HR Salaries at Safeguard Properties

Directors of HR earn $5,413 more than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$161k*
HR Manager
$113k*
Recruiter
$92k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

The HR Department averages $10,569 more than the Design Department, and $5,544 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$122,834 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
HR
$117,290 Avg. total comp.
Design
$106,721 Avg. total comp.
-$11k

Director of HR Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of HR at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $182,149, while the average male Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $185,032.

Director of HR Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of HR at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $210,750, while the average Caucasian Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $174,242.

How Directors of HR at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of HR at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Directors of HR at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company