Safeguard Properties Director of Product Salary | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Director of Product Salary

The average Safeguard Properties Director of Product earns an estimated $174,100 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $149,100 with a $25,000 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Director of Product compensation is $5,305 less than theaverage for a Director of Product. Director of Product salaries at Safeguard Properties can range from $113,000 - $227,000.

The Product Department at Safeguard Properties earns $6,289 more on average than the Legal Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$20k
$75k
$123k
$174k
$415k
$885k
$174,100
Average Compensation
$149,100
avg. base
$25,000
avg. bonus

Director of Product Salaries at Safeguard Properties

Directors of Product earn $21,269 more than Senior Product Managers, and $540 less than Directors of Product.

Group Product Manager
$175k*
Director of Product
$175k*
Senior Product Manager
$153k*
Product Manager
$115k*
Jr Product Manager
$84k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

The Product Department averages $6,289 more than the Legal Department, and $33,239 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$184,540 Avg. total comp.
+$33k
Product
$151,301 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$145,012 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Director of Product Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Product at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $201,736, while the average male Director of Product at similar sized companies reported making $202,787.

Director of Product Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of Product at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $220,775, while the average African American/Black Director of Product at similar sized companies reported making $127,000.

How Directors of Product at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Product at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Directors of Product at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company