Safeguard Properties Director of Sales Salary | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Director of Sales Salary

The average Safeguard Properties Director of Sales earns an estimated $235,745 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $130,745 with a $105,000 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Director of Sales compensation is $16,534 less than theaverage for a Director of Sales. Director of Sales salaries at Safeguard Properties can range from $220,000 - $250,000.

The Sales Department at Safeguard Properties earns $7,747 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$20k
$74k
$127k
$180k
$99.00M
$235,745
Average Compensation
$130,745
avg. base
$105,000
avg. bonus

Director of Sales Salaries at Safeguard Properties

Directors of Sales earn $111,137 more than Sales Managers, and $1,512 less than Directors of Sales.

Director of Sales
$237k*
Sales Manager
$125k*
Sales Engineer
$124k*
Sales Rep
$109k*
Sales Associate
$66k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

The Sales Department averages $7,747 more than the Business Development Department, and $5,430 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$106,070 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
Sales
$100,640 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$92,893 Avg. total comp.
-$8k

Director of Sales Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Sales at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $225,532, while the average male Director of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $231,999.

Director of Sales Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Director of Sales at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $248,778, while the average African American/Black Director of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $115,000.

How Directors of Sales at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Sales at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Directors of Sales at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company