Safeguard Properties Enterprise Account Executive Salary | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Enterprise Account Executive Salary

The average Safeguard Properties Enterprise Account Executive earns an estimated $86,213 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $75,710 with a $10,503 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Enterprise Account Executive compensation is $27,261 less than theaverage for a Enterprise Account Executive. Enterprise Account Executive salaries at Safeguard Properties can range from $35,500 - $175,000.

The Business Development Department at Safeguard Properties earns $12,307 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$26k
$50k
$75k
$98k
$272k
$600k
$86,213
Average Compensation
$75,710
avg. base
$10,503
avg. bonus

Enterprise Account Executive Salaries at Safeguard Properties

Enterprise Account Executives earn $2,851 more than Account Executives, and $13,659 less than Account Managers.

Business Development Manager
$135k*
Account Manager
$100k*
Account Executive
$83k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

The Business Development Department averages $12,307 more than the Finance Department, and $7,747 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$100,640 Avg. total comp.
+$8k
Business Development
$92,893 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$80,586 Avg. total comp.
-$12k

Enterprise Account Executive Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Enterprise Account Executive at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $102,476, while the average male Enterprise Account Executive at similar sized companies reported making $112,728.

Enterprise Account Executive Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Enterprise Account Executive at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $141,122, while the average African American/Black Enterprise Account Executive at similar sized companies reported making $73,075.

How Enterprise Account Executives at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Enterprise Account Executives at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Enterprise Account Executives at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company