Safeguard Properties Frontend Engineer Salary | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Frontend Engineer Salary

The average Safeguard Properties Frontend Engineer earns an estimated $95,214 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $88,914 with a $6,300 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Frontend Engineer compensation is $11,997 less than theaverage for a Frontend Engineer. Frontend Engineer salaries at Safeguard Properties can range from $61,000 - $115,000.

The Engineering Department at Safeguard Properties earns $5,544 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$30k
$54k
$77k
$101k
$211k
$358k
$430k
$95,214
Average Compensation
$88,914
avg. base
$6,300
avg. bonus

Frontend Engineer Salaries at Safeguard Properties

Frontend Engineers earn $3,211 more than Developers, and $8,583 less than DevOps.

Director of Engineering
$179k*
Group Engineering Manager
$169k*
Principal Engineer
$146k*
Engineering Manager
$144k*
Lead Engineer
$142k*
Data Scientist
$135k*
Sales Engineer
$124k*
Mobile Developer
$124k*
Senior Developer
$114k*
Senior QA
$112k*
DevOps
$104k*
Developer
$92k*
QA
$85k*
Jr Developer
$70k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

The Engineering Department averages $5,544 more than the HR Department, and $22,178 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$145,012 Avg. total comp.
+$22k
Engineering
$122,834 Avg. total comp.
HR
$117,290 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Frontend Engineer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Frontend Engineer at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $114,691, while the average male Frontend Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $109,886.

Frontend Engineer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Frontend Engineer at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $119,009, while the average African American/Black Frontend Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $97,732.

How Frontend Engineers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Frontend Engineers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Frontend Engineers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company