Safeguard Properties Human Resources Generalist Salary | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Human Resources Generalist Salary

The average Safeguard Properties Human Resources Generalist earns an estimated $115,867 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $103,971 with a $11,896 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Human Resources Generalist compensation is $13,643 more than theaverage for a Human Resources Generalist. Human Resources Generalist salaries at Safeguard Properties can range from $45,000 - $200,000.

The HR Department at Safeguard Properties earns $10,569 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$32k
$52k
$74k
$95k
$190k
$288k
$380k
$115,867
Average Compensation
$103,971
avg. base
$11,896
avg. bonus

Human Resources Generalist Salaries at Safeguard Properties

Human Resources Generalists earn $3,086 more than HR Managers, and $45,585 less than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$161k*
HR Manager
$113k*
Recruiter
$92k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

The HR Department averages $10,569 more than the Design Department, and $5,544 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$122,834 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
HR
$117,290 Avg. total comp.
Design
$106,721 Avg. total comp.
-$11k

Human Resources Generalist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Human Resources Generalist at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $116,938, while the average male Human Resources Generalist at similar sized companies reported making $117,592.

Human Resources Generalist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Human Resources Generalist at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $126,773, while the average African American/Black Human Resources Generalist at similar sized companies reported making $100,345.

How Human Resources Generalists at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Human Resources Generalists at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Human Resources Generalists at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company