Safeguard Properties Senior Designer Salary | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Senior Designer Salary

The average Safeguard Properties Senior Designer earns an estimated $129,080 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $113,790 with a $15,290 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Senior Designer compensation is $16,099 more than theaverage for a Senior Designer. Senior Designer salaries at Safeguard Properties can range from $49,544 - $242,000.

The Design Department at Safeguard Properties earns $651 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$32k
$56k
$81k
$106k
$200k
$293k
$384k
$129,080
Average Compensation
$113,790
avg. base
$15,290
avg. bonus

Senior Designer Salaries at Safeguard Properties

Senior Designers earn $1,461 more than Senior UI/UX Designers, and $32,824 less than Creative Directors.

Principal Designer
$166k*
Creative Director
$162k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$128k*
Senior Designer
$121k*
UI/UX Designer
$99k*
Designer
$88k*
Web/Visual Designer
$73k*
Graphic Designer
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

The Design Department averages $651 more than the Marketing Department, and $10,569 less than the HR Department

HR
$117,290 Avg. total comp.
+$11k
Design
$106,721 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$106,070 Avg. total comp.
-$651

Senior Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Designer at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $121,445, while the average male Senior Designer at similar sized companies reported making $124,160.

Senior Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Designer at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $137,887, while the average Caucasian Senior Designer at similar sized companies reported making $103,907.

How Senior Designers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Designers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Senior Designers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company