Safeguard Properties Staff Engineer Salary | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Staff Engineer Salary

The average Safeguard Properties Staff Engineer earns an estimated $95,214 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $88,914 with a $6,300 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Staff Engineer compensation is $11,997 less than theaverage for a Staff Engineer. Staff Engineer salaries at Safeguard Properties can range from $61,000 - $115,000.

The Engineering Department at Safeguard Properties earns $5,544 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$30k
$54k
$77k
$101k
$211k
$358k
$430k
$95,214
Average Compensation
$88,914
avg. base
$6,300
avg. bonus

Staff Engineer Salaries at Safeguard Properties

Staff Engineers earn $3,211 more than Developers, and $8,583 less than DevOps.

Director of Engineering
$179k*
Group Engineering Manager
$169k*
Principal Engineer
$146k*
Engineering Manager
$144k*
Lead Engineer
$142k*
Data Scientist
$135k*
Sales Engineer
$124k*
Mobile Developer
$124k*
Senior Developer
$114k*
Senior QA
$112k*
DevOps
$104k*
Developer
$92k*
QA
$85k*
Jr Developer
$70k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

The Engineering Department averages $5,544 more than the HR Department, and $22,178 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$145,012 Avg. total comp.
+$22k
Engineering
$122,834 Avg. total comp.
HR
$117,290 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Staff Engineer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Staff Engineer at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $114,691, while the average male Staff Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $109,886.

Staff Engineer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Staff Engineer at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $119,009, while the average African American/Black Staff Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $97,732.

How Staff Engineers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Staff Engineers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Staff Engineers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company