Safeguard Properties Technical Architect Salary | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Technical Architect Salary

The average Safeguard Properties Technical Architect earns an estimated $108,770 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $98,770 with a $10,000 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Technical Architect compensation is $9,544 less than theaverage for a Technical Architect. Technical Architect salaries at Safeguard Properties can range from $75,000 - $135,000.

The Engineering Department at Safeguard Properties earns $5,544 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$31k
$59k
$87k
$115k
$455k
$720k
$108,770
Average Compensation
$98,770
avg. base
$10,000
avg. bonus

Technical Architect Salaries at Safeguard Properties

Technical Architects earn $4,973 more than DevOps, and $3,402 less than Senior QAs.

Director of Engineering
$179k*
Group Engineering Manager
$169k*
Principal Engineer
$146k*
Engineering Manager
$144k*
Lead Engineer
$142k*
Data Scientist
$135k*
Sales Engineer
$124k*
Mobile Developer
$124k*
Senior Developer
$114k*
Senior QA
$112k*
DevOps
$104k*
Developer
$92k*
QA
$85k*
Jr Developer
$70k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

The Engineering Department averages $5,544 more than the HR Department, and $22,178 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$145,012 Avg. total comp.
+$22k
Engineering
$122,834 Avg. total comp.
HR
$117,290 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Technical Architect Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Technical Architect at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $110,924, while the average male Technical Architect at similar sized companies reported making $124,760.

Technical Architect Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Technical Architect at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $150,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Technical Architect at similar sized companies reported making $111,555.

How Technical Architects at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Technical Architects at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Technical Architects at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company