Safeguard Properties Sales Associate Salaries in Utica, NY | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Sales Associate Salaries in Utica, NY

The average Safeguard Properties Sales Associate in Utica, NY earns an estimated $74,400 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $52,046 with a $22,354 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Sales Associate compensation is $16,548 more than theaverage for a Sales Associate. Sales Associate salaries at Safeguard Properties in Utica, NY can range from $26,000 - $214,000.

In Utica, NY, The Sales Department at Safeguard Properties earns $3,722 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$15k
$27k
$38k
$50k
$130k
$210k
$285k
$74,400
Average Compensation
$52,046
avg. base
$22,354
avg. bonus

Sales Associate Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Utica, NY, Sales Associates earn $8,867 more than Sales Associates, and $44,455 less than Sales Reps.

Director of Sales
$209k*
Sales Engineer
$138k*
Sales Manager
$137k*
Sales Rep
$119k*
Sales Associate
$66k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Utica, NY, The Sales Department averages $3,722 more than the IT Department, and $2,227 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$98,976 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Sales
$96,749 Avg. total comp.
IT
$93,027 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Sales Associate Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sales Associate at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $71,067, while the average male Sales Associate at similar sized companies reported making $75,485.

Sales Associate Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Sales Associate at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $67,913, while the average Native American Sales Associate at similar sized companies reported making $35,000.

How Sales Associates at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sales Associates at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Sales Associates at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company