Safeguard Properties Sales Engineer Salaries in Cleveland, OH | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Sales Engineer Salaries in Cleveland, OH

The average Safeguard Properties Sales Engineer in Cleveland, OH earns an estimated $136,429 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $94,929 with a $41,500 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Sales Engineer compensation is $5,169 less than theaverage for a Sales Engineer. Sales Engineer salaries at Safeguard Properties in Cleveland, OH can range from $65,000 - $160,000.

In Cleveland, OH, The Engineering Department at Safeguard Properties earns $20,432 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$27k
$63k
$102k
$140k
$234k
$360k
$422k
$136,429
Average Compensation
$94,929
avg. base
$41,500
avg. bonus

Sales Engineer Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Cleveland, OH, Sales Engineers earn $988 more than Data Scientists, and $5,383 less than Lead Engineers.

Director of Engineering
$205k*
Group Engineering Manager
$169k*
Engineering Manager
$160k*
Principal Engineer
$155k*
Senior Developer
$142k*
Lead Engineer
$142k*
Data Scientist
$135k*
Mobile Developer
$124k*
Sales Engineer
$122k*
DevOps
$115k*
Senior QA
$112k*
QA
$85k*
Developer
$81k*
Jr Developer
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Cleveland, OH, The Engineering Department averages $20,432 more than the Marketing Department, and $4,612 less than the Product Department

Product
$134,441 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
Engineering
$129,829 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$109,397 Avg. total comp.
-$20k

Sales Engineer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sales Engineer at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $145,855, while the average male Sales Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $148,305.

Sales Engineer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sales Engineer at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $155,899, while the average Hispanic or Latino Sales Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $122,479.

How Sales Engineers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sales Engineers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Sales Engineers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company