Safeguard Properties Sales Manager Salaries in Syracuse, NY | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Sales Manager Salaries in Syracuse, NY

The average Safeguard Properties Sales Manager in Syracuse, NY earns an estimated $143,023 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $93,904 with a $49,119 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Sales Manager compensation is $25,594 more than theaverage for a Sales Manager. Sales Manager salaries at Safeguard Properties in Syracuse, NY can range from $34,500 - $335,000.

In Syracuse, NY, The Sales Department at Safeguard Properties earns $3,722 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$15k
$43k
$72k
$100k
$265k
$440k
$590k
$143,023
Average Compensation
$93,904
avg. base
$49,119
avg. bonus

Sales Manager Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Syracuse, NY, Sales Managers earn $5,379 more than Sales Engineers, and $65,690 less than Directors of Sales.

Director of Sales
$209k*
Sales Engineer
$138k*
Sales Manager
$137k*
Sales Rep
$119k*
Sales Associate
$66k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Syracuse, NY, The Sales Department averages $3,722 more than the IT Department, and $2,227 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$98,976 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Sales
$96,749 Avg. total comp.
IT
$93,027 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Sales Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sales Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $127,639, while the average male Sales Manager at similar sized companies reported making $148,522.

Sales Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Sales Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $140,163, while the average African American/Black Sales Manager at similar sized companies reported making $85,977.

How Sales Managers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sales Managers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Sales Managers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company