Safeguard Properties Sales Rep Salaries in Cleveland, OH | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Sales Rep Salaries in Cleveland, OH

The average Safeguard Properties Sales Rep in Cleveland, OH earns an estimated $128,646 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $72,976 with a $55,670 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Sales Rep compensation is $17,507 more than theaverage for a Sales Rep. Sales Rep salaries at Safeguard Properties in Cleveland, OH can range from $30,000 - $350,000.

In Cleveland, OH, The Sales Department at Safeguard Properties earns $9,924 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$20k
$45k
$70k
$95k
$264k
$470k
$600k
$128,646
Average Compensation
$72,976
avg. base
$55,670
avg. bonus

Sales Rep Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Cleveland, OH, Sales Reps earn $6,255 more than Sales Engineers, and $8,767 less than Sales Managers.

Director of Sales
$209k*
Sales Manager
$137k*
Sales Engineer
$122k*
Sales Rep
$119k*
Sales Associate
$66k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Cleveland, OH, The Sales Department averages $9,924 more than the Finance Department, and $2,383 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$92,893 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Sales
$90,510 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$80,586 Avg. total comp.
-$10k

Sales Rep Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sales Rep at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $127,524, while the average male Sales Rep at similar sized companies reported making $136,234.

Sales Rep Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sales Rep at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $157,652, while the average African American/Black Sales Rep at similar sized companies reported making $84,640.

How Sales Reps at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sales Reps at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Sales Reps at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company