Safeguard Properties Senior Accountant Salaries in Akron, OH | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Senior Accountant Salaries in Akron, OH

The average Safeguard Properties Senior Accountant in Akron, OH earns an estimated $86,839 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $77,617 with a $9,222 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Senior Accountant compensation is $1,500 less than theaverage for a Senior Accountant. Senior Accountant salaries at Safeguard Properties in Akron, OH can range from $55,000 - $140,000.

In Akron, OH, The Finance Department at Safeguard Properties earns $17,958 more on average than the Customer Support Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$46k
$58k
$71k
$84k
$118k
$160k
$185k
$86,839
Average Compensation
$77,617
avg. base
$9,222
avg. bonus

Senior Accountant Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Akron, OH, Senior Accountants earn $3,322 more than Senior Accountants, and $1,594 less than Financial Analysts.

Accounting Manager
$113k*
Financial Analyst
$88k*
Senior Accountant
$84k*
Accountant
$67k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Akron, OH, The Finance Department averages $17,958 more than the Customer Support Department, and $5,677 less than the IT Department

IT
$86,263 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Finance
$80,586 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$62,628 Avg. total comp.
-$18k

Senior Accountant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Accountant at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $90,920, while the average male Senior Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $91,317.

Senior Accountant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Accountant at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $89,876, while the average Hispanic or Latino Senior Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $67,833.

How Senior Accountants at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Accountants at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Senior Accountants at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company