Safeguard Properties Senior Customer Service Manager Salaries in Cleveland, OH | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Senior Customer Service Manager Salaries in Cleveland, OH

The average Safeguard Properties Senior Customer Service Manager in Cleveland, OH earns an estimated $88,493 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $77,143 with a $11,350 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Senior Customer Service Manager compensation is $18,198 more than theaverage for a Senior Customer Service Manager. Senior Customer Service Manager salaries at Safeguard Properties in Cleveland, OH can range from $32,000 - $200,000.

In Cleveland, OH, The Customer Support Department at Safeguard Properties earns $9,462 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$15k
$32k
$49k
$65k
$130k
$200k
$258k
$88,493
Average Compensation
$77,143
avg. base
$11,350
avg. bonus

Senior Customer Service Manager Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Cleveland, OH, Senior Customer Service Managers earn $4,629 more than Customer Service Managers.

Customer Service Manager
$84k*
Technical Support
$67k*
CS Rep
$48k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Cleveland, OH, The Customer Support Department averages $9,462 more than the Admin Department, and $16,066 less than the IT Department

IT
$78,694 Avg. total comp.
+$16k
Customer Support
$62,628 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$53,166 Avg. total comp.
-$9k

Senior Customer Service Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Customer Service Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $85,760, while the average male Senior Customer Service Manager at similar sized companies reported making $89,842.

Senior Customer Service Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Senior Customer Service Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $150,000, while the average African American/Black Senior Customer Service Manager at similar sized companies reported making $65,039.

How Senior Customer Service Managers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Customer Service Managers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Senior Customer Service Managers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company