Safeguard Properties Senior Data Scientist Salaries in Hagerstown, MD | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Senior Data Scientist Salaries in Hagerstown, MD

The average Safeguard Properties Senior Data Scientist in Hagerstown, MD earns an estimated $142,434 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $120,992 with a $21,442 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Senior Data Scientist compensation is $12,929 more than theaverage for a Senior Data Scientist. Senior Data Scientist salaries at Safeguard Properties in Hagerstown, MD can range from $50,000 - $350,000.

In Hagerstown, MD, The Engineering Department at Safeguard Properties earns $10,264 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$30k
$62k
$94k
$125k
$220k
$320k
$406k
$142,434
Average Compensation
$120,992
avg. base
$21,442
avg. bonus

Senior Data Scientist Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Hagerstown, MD, Senior Data Scientists earn $622 more than Lead Engineers, and $2,387 less than Senior Developers.

Sales Engineer
$235k*
Director of Engineering
$205k*
Group Engineering Manager
$169k*
Engineering Manager
$160k*
Principal Engineer
$155k*
Senior Developer
$145k*
Lead Engineer
$142k*
Data Scientist
$135k*
Mobile Developer
$124k*
DevOps
$115k*
Senior QA
$112k*
Developer
$111k*
QA
$85k*
Jr Developer
$81k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Hagerstown, MD, The Engineering Department averages $10,264 more than the Marketing Department, and $14,780 less than the Product Department

Product
$134,441 Avg. total comp.
+$15k
Engineering
$119,661 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$109,397 Avg. total comp.
-$10k

Senior Data Scientist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Data Scientist at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $130,809, while the average male Senior Data Scientist at similar sized companies reported making $143,579.

Senior Data Scientist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Data Scientist at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $144,794, while the average Native American Senior Data Scientist at similar sized companies reported making $102,000.

How Senior Data Scientists at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Data Scientists at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Senior Data Scientists at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company