Safeguard Properties Senior Marketing Manager Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Senior Marketing Manager Salaries in Boulder

The average Safeguard Properties Senior Marketing Manager in Boulder earns an estimated $142,450 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $121,763 with a $20,687 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Senior Marketing Manager compensation is $15,093 more than theaverage for a Senior Marketing Manager. Senior Marketing Manager salaries at Safeguard Properties in Boulder can range from $50,000 - $350,000.

In Boulder, The Marketing Department at Safeguard Properties earns $6,116 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$88
$44k
$82k
$122k
$250k
$375k
$500k
$142,450
Average Compensation
$121,763
avg. base
$20,687
avg. bonus

Senior Marketing Manager Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Boulder, Senior Marketing Managers earn $6,436 more than Senior Marketing Managers, and $27,237 less than Directors of Marketing.

Director of Marketing
$170k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$136k*
Marketing Manager
$92k*
Content Manager
$81k*
Data Analyst
$79k*
Copywriter
$78k*
Email Marketer
$78k*
Community Manager
$76k*
Social Media Manager
$76k*
SEM Manager
$75k*
Marketing Associate
$57k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Boulder, The Marketing Department averages $6,116 more than the Sales Department, and $1,803 less than the Design Department

Design
$109,686 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Marketing
$107,883 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$101,767 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Senior Marketing Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $132,731, while the average male Senior Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $149,207.

Senior Marketing Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $151,028, while the average Native American Senior Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $85,000.

How Senior Marketing Managers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Marketing Managers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Senior Marketing Managers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company