Safeguard Properties Senior Marketing Manager Salaries in Crestview, FL | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Senior Marketing Manager Salaries in Crestview, FL

The average Safeguard Properties Senior Marketing Manager in Crestview, FL earns an estimated $142,450 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $121,763 with a $20,687 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Senior Marketing Manager compensation is $15,093 more than theaverage for a Senior Marketing Manager. Senior Marketing Manager salaries at Safeguard Properties in Crestview, FL can range from $50,000 - $350,000.

In Crestview, FL, The Marketing Department at Safeguard Properties earns $10 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$88
$44k
$82k
$122k
$250k
$375k
$500k
$142,450
Average Compensation
$121,763
avg. base
$20,687
avg. bonus

Senior Marketing Manager Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Crestview, FL, Senior Marketing Managers earn $6,436 more than Senior Marketing Managers, and $27,237 less than Directors of Marketing.

Director of Marketing
$170k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$136k*
Marketing Manager
$101k*
Content Manager
$81k*
Data Analyst
$79k*
Copywriter
$78k*
Email Marketer
$78k*
Community Manager
$76k*
Social Media Manager
$76k*
SEM Manager
$75k*
Marketing Associate
$57k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Crestview, FL, The Marketing Department averages $10 more than the Design Department, and $11,519 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$120,916 Avg. total comp.
+$12k
Marketing
$109,397 Avg. total comp.
Design
$109,387 Avg. total comp.
-$10

Senior Marketing Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $132,731, while the average male Senior Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $149,207.

Senior Marketing Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $151,028, while the average Native American Senior Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $85,000.

How Senior Marketing Managers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Marketing Managers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Senior Marketing Managers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company