Safeguard Properties Senior Product Manager Salaries in Akron, OH | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Senior Product Manager Salaries in Akron, OH

The average Safeguard Properties Senior Product Manager in Akron, OH earns an estimated $156,646 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $134,652 with a $21,994 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Senior Product Manager compensation is $2,667 more than theaverage for a Senior Product Manager. Senior Product Manager salaries at Safeguard Properties in Akron, OH can range from $80,000 - $260,000.

In Akron, OH, The Product Department at Safeguard Properties earns $7,405 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$50k
$84k
$117k
$150k
$255k
$375k
$464k
$156,646
Average Compensation
$134,652
avg. base
$21,994
avg. bonus

Senior Product Manager Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Akron, OH, Senior Product Managers earn $4,614 more than Senior Product Managers, and $18,817 less than Group Product Managers.

Director of Product
$196k*
Group Product Manager
$175k*
Senior Product Manager
$152k*
Product Manager
$122k*
Jr Product Manager
$84k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Akron, OH, The Product Department averages $7,405 more than the Engineering Department, and $10,571 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$145,012 Avg. total comp.
+$11k
Product
$134,441 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$127,036 Avg. total comp.
-$7k

Senior Product Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Product Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $153,279, while the average male Senior Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $159,665.

Senior Product Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Product Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $163,000, while the average Native American Senior Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $135,000.

How Senior Product Managers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Product Managers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Senior Product Managers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company