Safeguard Properties Senior Project Manager Salaries in Cleveland, OH | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Senior Project Manager Salaries in Cleveland, OH

The average Safeguard Properties Senior Project Manager in Cleveland, OH earns an estimated $99,088 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $93,088 with a $6,000 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Senior Project Manager compensation is $6,710 less than theaverage for a Senior Project Manager. Senior Project Manager salaries at Safeguard Properties in Cleveland, OH can range from $78,000 - $101,000.

In Cleveland, OH, The IT Department at Safeguard Properties earns $16,066 more on average than the Customer Support Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$25k
$50k
$75k
$100k
$310k
$705k
$99,088
Average Compensation
$93,088
avg. base
$6,000
avg. bonus

Senior Project Manager Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Cleveland, OH, Senior Project Managers earn $4,817 more than Project Managers, and $28,366 less than IT Managers.

IT Manager
$127k*
Project Manager
$94k*
SysAdmin
$91k*
IT Support Engineer
$79k*
Desktop Support
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Cleveland, OH, The IT Department averages $16,066 more than the Customer Support Department, and $1,892 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$80,586 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
IT
$78,694 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$62,628 Avg. total comp.
-$16k

Senior Project Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Project Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $105,667, while the average male Senior Project Manager at similar sized companies reported making $118,928.

Senior Project Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Senior Project Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $155,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Senior Project Manager at similar sized companies reported making $95,763.

How Senior Project Managers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Project Managers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Senior Project Managers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company