Safeguard Properties Senior QA Salaries in Cleveland, OH | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Senior QA Salaries in Cleveland, OH

The average Safeguard Properties Senior QA in Cleveland, OH earns an estimated $117,491 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $104,938 with a $12,553 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Senior QA compensation is $7,704 more than theaverage for a Senior QA. Senior QA salaries at Safeguard Properties in Cleveland, OH can range from $66,000 - $180,000.

In Cleveland, OH, The Engineering Department at Safeguard Properties earns $20,432 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$45k
$65k
$85k
$105k
$165k
$277k
$280k
$117,491
Average Compensation
$104,938
avg. base
$12,553
avg. bonus

Senior QA Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Cleveland, OH, Senior QAs earn $2,861 more than DevOps, and $4,900 less than Sales Engineers.

Director of Engineering
$205k*
Group Engineering Manager
$169k*
Engineering Manager
$160k*
Principal Engineer
$155k*
Senior Developer
$142k*
Lead Engineer
$142k*
Data Scientist
$135k*
Mobile Developer
$124k*
Sales Engineer
$122k*
DevOps
$115k*
Senior QA
$112k*
QA
$85k*
Developer
$81k*
Jr Developer
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Cleveland, OH, The Engineering Department averages $20,432 more than the Marketing Department, and $4,612 less than the Product Department

Product
$134,441 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
Engineering
$129,829 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$109,397 Avg. total comp.
-$20k

Senior QA Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior QA at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $109,074, while the average male Senior QA at similar sized companies reported making $120,734.

Senior QA Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Senior QA at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $164,000, while the average Native American Senior QA at similar sized companies reported making $100,000.

How Senior QAs at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior QAs at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Senior QAs at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company