Safeguard Properties Social Media Coordinator Salaries in Cleveland, OH | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Social Media Coordinator Salaries in Cleveland, OH

The average Safeguard Properties Social Media Coordinator in Cleveland, OH earns an estimated $79,867 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $72,928 with a $6,939 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Social Media Coordinator compensation is $16,916 more than theaverage for a Social Media Coordinator. Social Media Coordinator salaries at Safeguard Properties in Cleveland, OH can range from $30,000 - $175,000.

In Cleveland, OH, The Marketing Department at Safeguard Properties earns $10 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$24k
$36k
$47k
$58k
$97k
$140k
$175k
$79,867
Average Compensation
$72,928
avg. base
$6,939
avg. bonus

Social Media Coordinator Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Cleveland, OH, Social Media Coordinators earn $628 more than Data Analysts, and $1,268 less than Content Managers.

Director of Marketing
$170k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$136k*
Marketing Manager
$101k*
Content Manager
$81k*
Data Analyst
$79k*
Copywriter
$78k*
Email Marketer
$78k*
Community Manager
$76k*
Social Media Manager
$76k*
SEM Manager
$75k*
Marketing Associate
$57k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Cleveland, OH, The Marketing Department averages $10 more than the Design Department, and $20,432 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$129,829 Avg. total comp.
+$20k
Marketing
$109,397 Avg. total comp.
Design
$109,387 Avg. total comp.
-$10

Social Media Coordinator Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Social Media Coordinator at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $81,738, while the average male Social Media Coordinator at similar sized companies reported making $93,850.

Social Media Coordinator Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Social Media Coordinator at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $102,520, while the average Caucasian Social Media Coordinator at similar sized companies reported making $74,444.

How Social Media Coordinators at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Social Media Coordinators at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Social Media Coordinators at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company