Safeguard Properties Social Media Manager Salaries in Akron, OH | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Social Media Manager Salaries in Akron, OH

The average Safeguard Properties Social Media Manager in Akron, OH earns an estimated $79,867 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $72,928 with a $6,939 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Social Media Manager compensation is $16,916 more than theaverage for a Social Media Manager. Social Media Manager salaries at Safeguard Properties in Akron, OH can range from $30,000 - $175,000.

In Akron, OH, The Marketing Department at Safeguard Properties earns $10 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$24k
$36k
$47k
$58k
$97k
$140k
$175k
$79,867
Average Compensation
$72,928
avg. base
$6,939
avg. bonus

Social Media Manager Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Akron, OH, Social Media Managers earn $628 more than Data Analysts, and $1,268 less than Content Managers.

Director of Marketing
$170k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$136k*
Marketing Manager
$101k*
Content Manager
$81k*
Data Analyst
$79k*
Copywriter
$78k*
Email Marketer
$78k*
Community Manager
$76k*
Social Media Manager
$76k*
SEM Manager
$75k*
Marketing Associate
$57k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Akron, OH, The Marketing Department averages $10 more than the Design Department, and $17,639 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$127,036 Avg. total comp.
+$18k
Marketing
$109,397 Avg. total comp.
Design
$109,387 Avg. total comp.
-$10

Social Media Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Social Media Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $81,738, while the average male Social Media Manager at similar sized companies reported making $93,850.

Social Media Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Social Media Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $102,520, while the average Caucasian Social Media Manager at similar sized companies reported making $74,444.

How Social Media Managers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Social Media Managers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Social Media Managers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company