Safeguard Properties Sr UX Designer Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Sr UX Designer Salaries in Boulder

The average Safeguard Properties Sr UX Designer in Boulder earns an estimated $115,218 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $108,468 with a $6,750 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Sr UX Designer compensation is $4,027 less than theaverage for a Sr UX Designer. Sr UX Designer salaries at Safeguard Properties in Boulder can range from $97,000 - $132,000.

In Boulder, The Design Department at Safeguard Properties earns $1,803 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$45k
$70k
$92k
$116k
$169k
$225k
$275k
$115,218
Average Compensation
$108,468
avg. base
$6,750
avg. bonus

Sr UX Designer Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Boulder, Sr UX Designers earn $1,424 more than Senior UI/UX Designers, and $6,189 less than Senior Designers.

Principal Designer
$166k*
Creative Director
$162k*
Senior Designer
$121k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$114k*
UI/UX Designer
$99k*
Designer
$88k*
Graphic Designer
$60k*
Web/Visual Designer
$55k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Boulder, The Design Department averages $1,803 more than the Marketing Department, and $2,215 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$111,901 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Design
$109,686 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$107,883 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Sr UX Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sr UX Designer at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $124,375, while the average male Sr UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $128,212.

Sr UX Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sr UX Designer at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $131,513, while the average Hispanic or Latino Sr UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $103,114.

How Sr UX Designers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sr UX Designers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Sr UX Designers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company