Safeguard Properties Sr UX Designer Salaries in Fort Worth, TX | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Sr UX Designer Salaries in Fort Worth, TX

The average Safeguard Properties Sr UX Designer in Fort Worth, TX earns an estimated $128,871 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $125,804 with a $3,067 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Sr UX Designer compensation is $9,627 more than theaverage for a Sr UX Designer. Sr UX Designer salaries at Safeguard Properties in Fort Worth, TX can range from $95,000 - $150,000.

In Fort Worth, TX, The Design Department at Safeguard Properties earns $651 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$45k
$70k
$92k
$116k
$169k
$225k
$275k
$128,871
Average Compensation
$125,804
avg. base
$3,067
avg. bonus

Sr UX Designer Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Fort Worth, TX, Sr UX Designers earn $1,252 more than Senior UI/UX Designers, and $33,032 less than Creative Directors.

Principal Designer
$166k*
Creative Director
$162k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$128k*
Senior Designer
$121k*
UI/UX Designer
$99k*
Designer
$88k*
Web/Visual Designer
$73k*
Graphic Designer
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Fort Worth, TX, The Design Department averages $651 more than the Marketing Department, and $10,569 less than the HR Department

HR
$117,290 Avg. total comp.
+$11k
Design
$106,721 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$106,070 Avg. total comp.
-$651

Sr UX Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sr UX Designer at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $124,375, while the average male Sr UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $128,212.

Sr UX Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sr UX Designer at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $131,513, while the average Hispanic or Latino Sr UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $103,114.

How Sr UX Designers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sr UX Designers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Sr UX Designers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company