Safeguard Properties Strategic Accounts Manager Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Strategic Accounts Manager Salaries in Boulder

The average Safeguard Properties Strategic Accounts Manager in Boulder earns an estimated $102,543 annually. Safeguard Properties' Strategic Accounts Manager compensation is $14,578,793 less than theaverage for a Strategic Accounts Manager.

In Boulder, The Business Development Department at Safeguard Properties earns $27,750 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$34k
$58k
$85k
$111k
$4.29B
$102,543
Average Compensation
$102,543
avg. base

Strategic Accounts Manager Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Boulder, Strategic Accounts Managers earn $2,671 more than Account Managers, and $32,577 less than Business Development Managers.

Business Development Manager
$135k*
Account Manager
$100k*
Account Executive
$83k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Boulder, The Business Development Department averages $27,750 more than the Operations Department, and $5,080 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$97,973 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
Business Development
$92,893 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$65,143 Avg. total comp.
-$28k

Strategic Accounts Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Strategic Accounts Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $133,097, while the average male Strategic Accounts Manager at similar sized companies reported making $154,819.

Strategic Accounts Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Strategic Accounts Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $149,500, while the average Hispanic or Latino Strategic Accounts Manager at similar sized companies reported making $107,000.

How Strategic Accounts Managers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Strategic Accounts Managers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Strategic Accounts Managers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company