Safeguard Properties Systems Administrator Salaries in Dallas | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Systems Administrator Salaries in Dallas

The average Safeguard Properties Systems Administrator in Dallas earns an estimated $104,102 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $97,539 with a $6,563 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Systems Administrator compensation is $20,148 more than theaverage for a Systems Administrator. Systems Administrator salaries at Safeguard Properties in Dallas can range from $62,000 - $125,000.

In Dallas, The IT Department at Safeguard Properties earns $1,962 more on average than the Customer Support Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$55
$30k
$53k
$80k
$160k
$240k
$320k
$104,102
Average Compensation
$97,539
avg. base
$6,563
avg. bonus

Systems Administrator Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Dallas, Systems Administrators earn $3,456 more than SysAdmins, and $656 less than Project Managers.

IT Manager
$134k*
Project Manager
$105k*
SysAdmin
$101k*
IT Support Engineer
$75k*
Desktop Support
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Dallas, The IT Department averages $1,962 more than the Customer Support Department, and $2,969 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$66,777 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
IT
$63,808 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$61,846 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Systems Administrator Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Systems Administrator at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $90,686, while the average male Systems Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $91,517.

Systems Administrator Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Systems Administrator at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $94,055, while the average Native American Systems Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $65,000.

How Systems Administrators at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Systems Administrators at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Systems Administrators at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company